Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.
Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

Designer Websites does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Collection of Personal Information

When you sign up for the Designer Websites email newsletter we collect your name and email address.
The personal information we collect from you will be used for only email marketing relating to Designer Websites.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by emailing info[at] designerwebsites.com.au

Security of Your Personal Information

Designer Websites ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisation.
Designer Websites is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Designer Websites please contact us at info[at] designerwebsites.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit Designer Websites, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages with in Designer Websites you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Designer Websites reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info[at] designerwebsites.com.au

Scroll to Top